Thursday, September 29, 2016

Effects of long vacation!

Assalamualaikum dan hai!

\ ^.* /



Mood nak menulis tu memang ke laut habis, but life must go on right? haha..

Well, post vacation was awesome with beautiful memories, I miss my all nephews and nieces. Oh my, they grew up so fast, baby niece was not so baby anymore. So talkative, and many wonderful things she able to learn now.

Our experience with this year eid Adha already upgraded to the new level, we did amazing jobs at the unexpected for this time we took part for Qurban. Came to that, there a long story on how we did the cutting and cleaning all part of one whole cow. Yeah,.. the whole part of one whole cow but already divided by four junk pieces as easy to carry on 4wd and stationed at our home.

My husband, my BIL and my FIL together with two persons from one each of seven parts doing their cutting to remove fats and flesh from the bones. So we ladies, my MIL, SIL and I were doing the cleaning part on internal organ of its stomach part. Phewss, three of us doing that, please don't imagine that cause this is the job that most unlikely people will do the parts, but will rush into it when cut into pieces in the clean forms.

This is my first time doing this cleaning forms, actually I don't know why I can bare the smell! hahaha.. it lays out like carpet you know, some furs some soft textures. hihi. all the job done around 6 pm and the part we segregated to the poor family/people.

That night we went to early sleep. hihi. so the next day, I woke up in slightly feverish. The kids? still happy go lucky like nothing happen. we went to relatives to continue our raya tour that suspended for yesterday's event. hihi.

And the menu for days until we got back to KL was beef soup, fried beef with carrots and the special part was their 'two eggs' haha.. I thought was slices of bananas! haha.. stir fry with some onion, chillies, ginger and turmeric. The taste just nice, just you ate a fishcakes! haha..

Then, the next day, husband's granny had admitted to a hospital as she had high fever and can't eat her meals. We had visited one time than rushed to our home in SJ. My PIL just had a plan for rental. So, we just do cleaning and clearing up 'some' stuff at the house. Haha.. the word some are not so comply at all, we took half days to clear up at the up-stair's room from clothes to book and many things as we just leave the stuff just like that after we went to Borneo. But of course lah in order and tidy not just ups and down okay! Then my PIL had moved into their new crib, took about 5-10 mins distances if there is no traffic.

The place was empty but full of stuff too, how was that huh? hehe.. but then it's completely empty as our PIL already move it to their cribs. Yeah, updated on our family group chat! Soon, insyaAllah some items will be listed in carousel or else will be donating most of it was clothes.


 SO if you're want to rent a house in Butterworth or Seberang Jaya  area can buzz me at jazzeyra.aj[at]gmail.com. It's a low cost two-storeys old property most probably already in 15 years or less or more. Already doing some extending job to give more space on living rooms and indoor kitchen as out kitchen is in outside for the past years before renovated it. It has three bedrooms and 2 toilets. All room fitted with A/C units and fans including living room has A/C unit.

Plus it has a great amenities nearby, we close with hospital, schools, market, musollah (surau), recreational park, shopping complex all in walking distances only. Only Tesco, Aeon Big and Giant stores need a car to go but you can opt a bus too. It's in a great location tho.

It's quite emotional when we do cleaning and clearing stuff. It's the first house I went to live after got married. Living with PIL or alone with husband. I miss it. Went through some photos, hmm.. it has special sentimental values, but be happy for now, insya Allah there will be the at the perfect timing we will live in our home again.

I will appreciate for our future tenant will take of the house like their own home.


ok for now, will update soon.


p.s weight scales are broken now! *die*




No comments :

Post a Comment

click me!